But such materials “shall only be considered to the extent that [they] would be admissible as evidence . ...” MCR 2.116(G)(6); Veenstra v Washtenaw Country Club, 466 Mich 155, 163; 645 NW2d 643 (2002); Campbell v Kovich, 273 Mich App 227, 230; 731 NW2d 112 (2006).
m
A
Under MCL 500.3107(1)(a), personal protection insurance benefits are payable for all “reasonable charges incurred for reasonably necessary products, services *57and accommodations for an injured person’s care, recovery, or rehabilitation.” In addition, MCL 500.3157 provides: “A physician, hospital, clinic or other person or institution lawfully rendering treatment to an injured person for an accidental bodily injury covered by personal protection insurance ... may charge a reasonable amount for the products, services and accommodations rendered.”