(2) Whether the prior felony underlying Petrilli’s conviction for being an habitual offender was improperly considered for purposes of enhancing his punishment.
[…] Id. There is no basis for us to allow Petrilli's "collateral attack to ‘do service for an appeal.’ ” Id.
. SDCL 22-32-1 provides:
Any person who enters or remains in an occupied structure, with intent to commit any crime therein, is guilty of first degree burglary when:
(1) The offender inflicts, or attempts or threatens to inflict physical harm on another;
(2) The offender is armed with a dangerous weapon; or
(3) The offense is committed in the nighttime.
First degree burglary is a Class 2 felony. SDCL 22-32-3 provides:
Any person who enters or remains in an occupied structure with intent to commit any crime therein under circumstances not amounting to first degree burglary, is guilty of second degree burglary. Second degree burglary is a Class 3 felony.
SDCL 22-32-8 provides in pertinent part:
Any person who enters or remains in an unoccupied structure, with intent to commit any crime therein, is guilty of third degree burglary. Third degree burglary is a Class 4 felony.