State v. Anderson
[…] We are going to show, by evidence and testimony, that one of the witnesses got an absolutely positive identification of these two accused when they came in the store the night before and the very second or minute before the robbery when the witness drove off and saw these two go into the grocery store. * * * ”

. The statute referred to is Article 782, LSA-C.Cr.P., which recites: “Cases in which the punishment may be capital shall be tried by a jury of twelve jurors, all of whom must concur to render a verdict. Cases in which the punishment is necessarily at hard labor shall be tried by a jury composed of twelve juirors, nine of whom must concur to render a verdict. Oases in which the punishment may be imprisonment at hard labor, shall be tried by a jury composed of five jurors, all of whom must concur to render a verdict. Except as provided in Article 780, trial by jury may not be waived.”

. “I am Lillie Mae Aguillard, tlie wife of Leonard Aguillard, we live at 3579 Victoria Drive, Baton Rouge, La.