Schmidt v. State
[…] Restated by Ch. 157, S.L. of Wyoming 1987, these subsections now renumbered read:

§ 7 — 13—408(c)(i):
“(c) With respect to any hearing pursuant to this section, the probationer, parolee or conditional releasee:
“(i) Shall have reasonable notice in writing of the nature and content of the allegations to be made including notice that the purpose of the hearing is to determine whether there is probable cause to believe that he has committed a violation that may lead to a revocation of probation, parole or conditional release; * * * ”
§ 7-6-104(c)(i):
“(c) A needy person who is entitled to be represented by an attorney under subsection (a) of this section is entitled: “(i) To be counseled and defended at all stages of the matter beginning with the earliest time when a person providing his own counsel would be entitled to be represented by an attorney and including revocation of probation or parole; * * *”