with whom KAUGER, Justice, joins, concurring.
[…] [Emphasis mine.]
. The terms of 12 O.S.1981' § 2503(D)(3) provide:
“The privilege under this Code as to a communication relevant to the physical, mental or emotional condition of the patient in any proceeding in which the patient relies upon that condition as an element of his claim or defense or, after the patient’s death, in any proceeding in which any party relies upon the condition as an element of his claim or defense, is qualified to the extent that an adverse party in said proceeding may obtain relevant information regarding said condition by statutory discovery.’’ [Emphasis mine.]
. The pertinent terms of Art. 5, § 46, Okl. Const., provide:
"The Legislature shall not, except as otherwise provided in this Constitution, pass any local or special law authorizing: