Appellants’ constitutional challenge raises the following issues for review:
[…] This case is distinguishable from Schakel v. Review Board of Indiana Employment Security Div., supra. Section 2(11) of the Act grants the Authority the power to establish the standards to be used in determining those persons of low and moderate income. Furthermore, the provision guides the Authority in the formation of the standards and defines low and moderate income families with adequate specificity as the case necessitates. Ennis v. State Highway Commission, supra. Ind.Code § 5-20-1-2(11) (Burns Supp.1979) provides:
“(11) ‘Persons and families of low and moderate income’ means persons and families of insufficient personal or family income to afford adequate housing as determined by the standards established by the authority, and in determining such standards the authority shall take into account the following:
“(i) the amount of total income of such persons and families available for housing needs;
“(ii) the size of the family;
“(iii) the cost and condition of housing facilities available in the different geographic areas of the state; and
“(iv) the ability of such persons and families to compete successfully in the private housing market and to pay the amounts at which private enterprise is providing sanitary, decent and safe housing; except that in the case of federally subsidized mortgages with respect to which income limits have been established by any agency of the federal government having jurisdiction thereover for the purpose of defining eligibility of low and moderate income persons and families, the limits so established by such federal agency shall govern; . . . .”
Other terms about which the appellant complains are broad and general and will gain precision from the Authority. Matthews v. State, supra. They involve methods and details that are well placed in the Authority’s discretion.