I. Facts
[…] Stat. tit. 12, ch. 2, app. 1, rule 13 (1991), requires that a copy of the evidentiary material relied on be attached to a motion for summary judgment. The plaintiff failed to attach the evidentiary materials. The plaintiff has attempted to rectify this omission by including a partial transcript of October 25, 1993, and a deposition taken on Febru*846ary 25, 1994, in a supplement of the record. We do not consider these because they could not have been considered by the trial judge in rendering judgment. See In re Estate of Whitlock, 754 P.2d 862 (Okla.1988).
. Section 3636 provides:
A. No policy insuring against loss resulting from liability imposed by law for bodily injury or death suffered by any person arising out of the ownership, maintenance or use of a motor vehicle shall be issued, delivered, renewed, or extended in this state with respect to a motor vehicle registered or principally garaged in this state unless the policy includes the coverage described in subsection B of this section. B. The policy referred to in subsection A of this section shall provide coverage therein or supplemental thereto for the protection of persons insured thereunder who are legally entitled to recover damages from owners or operators of uninsured motor vehicles and hit-and-run motor vehicles because of bodily injury, sickness or disease, including death resulting therefrom....
Okla.Stat. tit. 36, § 3636 (1991).