Gray v. Salem-Keizer School District
[…] *559“[a]ll documents in Mr. Gray’s application file, including the contents of letters of reference from previous employers, as well as the contents of letters or any information from other professionals or persons who have contributed to this file.”

The District thereafter supplied the district attorney with a copy of plaintiff’s file and asserted that two reports provided by persons who had previously worked with plaintiff were exempt from disclosure under ORS 192.502(3). That statute provides:

“The following public records are exempt from disclosure under ORS 192.410 to 192.505:
* * * *