Gray v. Salem-Keizer School District
[…] Accord ORAP 3.05(4) (providing that “parties may file an agreed narrative statement in lieu of or in addition to a transcript or audio record”) (emphasis supplied).

We turn, then, to whether the Gourley affidavit establishes the prerequisites for exemption under ORS 192.502(3). We note, at the outset, that Oregon’s Inspection of Public Records laws, ORS 192.410 et seq, operate under a strong presumption of disclosure. Guard Publishing Co. v. Lane County School Hist., 310 Or 32, 37, 791 P2d 854 (1990). ORS 192.420 provides that “[e]very person has a right to inspect any public record of a public body in this state, except as otherwise expressly provided by ORS 192.501 to 192.505.” Here, the District does not challenge *563its status as a public body; nor does it argue that the documents that plaintiff seeks are not public records. Rather, it contends that the documents fall within a statutory exemption from disclosure.