People v. Damiano
[…] People v. Damiano

OPINION OF THE COURT

Ciparick, J.

CPL 310.20 (2) provides that jurors may take a "written list prepared by the court containing the offenses submitted to the jury by the court in its charge and possible verdicts thereon” into the jury room when they conduct their deliberations.