United States Ex Rel. Farmers Home Administration v. Reed
[…] ******
(6) Numbered paragraphs (1) ... shall be fully operative regardless of whether the deed or judgment or the precedent action or proceeding upon which such deed or judgment is based is void or voidable in whole or in part, for any reason, jurisdictional or otherwise_”

. See Cruse v. Atoka County Bd. of Com’rs, Okl., 910 P.2d 998, 1006 n. 9 (1995) (Opala, J., dissenting).

. For the pertinent terms of 12 O.S.1991 § 93, see supra note 1.

. For the pertinent terms of 12 O.S.1991 § 93(1), see supra note 1.

. See 12 O.S.1991 § 2013(C), whose pertinent terms are:

"Where a counterclaim and the claim of the opposing party arise out of the same transaction or occurrence, the counterclaim shall not be barred by a statute of limitation notwithstanding that it was barred at the time the petition was filed.... ”

. The terms of 60 O.S.1991 § 333 are:

"Occupancy for the period prescribed by civil procedure, or any law of this State as sufficient to bar an action for the recoveiy of the property, confers a title thereto, denominated a title by prescription, which is sufficient against all."