dissenting:
[…] dissenting:
Both the majority and myself start from a point of difficulty — attempting to interpret a statute which is unclear, or more simply put, is subject to more than one reasonable interpretation.
The operative words of A.R.S. § 23-901.-4(f), which determines the outcome of this litigation, are:
“Any person receiving vocational rehabilitation services under the department of economic security’s vocational rehabilitation program whose major evaluation or training activity is academic shall not be deemed to be an employee of the department for any purpose.” (Emphasis added.)