(concurring).
[…] “Contracts for the rendition of services ordinarily result in one of three general classifications — such contracts may create a partnership, that of an independent contractor, or that of master and servant * * *. By considering the elements of these three general classifications, we eliminate those that do not fit the facts and thus determine the correct relationship created by the contracts.” United States v. Wholesale Oil Co., 10 Cir., 154 F.2d 745, 747.
A.R.S. §§ 23-902, subd. C of the Workmen’s Compensation Act provides:
“A person engaged in work for another, and who while so engaged is independent of the employer in the execution of the work and not subject to the rule or control of the person for whom the work is done, but is engaged only in the performance of a definite job or piece of work, and is subordinate to the employer only in effecting a result in accordance with the employer’s-design, is an independent contractor * * *”
*253This section has been construed numerous times.