Only one judge or magistrate shall be named in such affidavit. It shall not be necessary to state in such affidavit the ground or reason for such belief.
. SDCL 15-12-23 states:
All parties who are united in interest or representation must unite in the filing of an affidavit for change of judge or magistrate and the filing of such affidavit by one party is deemed to be filed by all of such parties.
. See: ABA Project on Minimum Standards for Criminal Justice; Standards Relating to Fair Trial and Free Press (1968).
. SDCL 16-13-16 provides in part: