In Re McBurney Law Services, Inc.
[…] . Article II, Rule 10 of the Supreme Court Rules, entitled “Professional service corporations and limited liability partnerships (limited liability entities)” provides that, in subsection (g): "If a shareholder dies or becomes ineligible, the professional service corporation shall: (1) Redeem the shareholder’s shares * * * or (2) Cause the shareholder's shares to be purchased by an eligible person or persons.”

. In testimony before the panel respondent denied that he was an ineligible shareholder and testified that he attempted to rejoin the firm in 1993 and 1994.

. General Laws 1956 § 7-5.1-5 entitled "Eligibility of personnel — Transfer of stock” provides in pertinent part: "(a) If any shareholder becomes ineligible, he or she shall transfer his or her shares to an eligible person, or offer them to the corporation for redemption at their fair market value. * * * [An] ‘ineligible shareholder’ includes a shareholder electing to retire or withdraw from active employment in the corporation.”

. The dissent maintains that a stipulation may be set aside if it is the product of fraud, duress, or mistake. However, that is simply not the situation before us. There is no suggestion that this stipulation was entered into as a result of fraud, duress or by mistake.