Marcum v. Zaring
[…] We have concluded that the trial court must be affirmed and our reasons for doing so will be contained in a discussion of plaintiffs’ propositions One, Four and Six.

Under plaintiffs’ first proposition we are confronted immediately with the problem of determining what was the effect of William Filmore’s marriage to Tina Ladford. There is no question but that these persons were purportedly married in 1921 and that their three children are legitimate and inherited from William Filmore. This is conceded in plaintiffs’ brief. The last sentence of Section 215 of 84 O.S.1961, provides :

“ * * * The issue of all marriages null in law, or dissolved by divorce, are legitimate.”

There is no question but that Linna Gee and William Filmore were legally married and were wife and husband. There is no evidence that they were divorced. Tina Ladford makes no claim to an interest in the estate of William Filmore.