. “If the plaintiff ultimately prevails in the action so transferred by the defendant, a reasonable attorney’s fe
[…] The only question posed by this appeal is the constitutionality of a portion of 12 O.S. Supp.1975 § 1757 of the Small Claims Procedure Act. The challenged provision states in pertinent part:
. “If the plaintiff ultimately prevails in the action so transferred by the defendant, a reasonable attorney’s fee shall be allowed to plaintiff’s attorney to be taxed as costs in the case.”
It is provided by the Small Claims Act [Act], 12 O.S.Supp.1978 § 1761, that the hearing and disposition of small claims actions “shall be informal with the sole object of dispensing speedy justice between the parties.” The Act aims at simple, swift and inexpensive justice for the litigants to most minor civil disputes. Although collection agencies, collection agents, and assignees of claims are barred from using the small claims procedure, there is no prohibition to suits by corporations.