Spada, 286 Or 305, 594 P2d 815 (1979) (access to evidence under public records act forecloses 14th amendment claim); State v. Heintz, 286 Or 239, 257-258, 594 P2d 385 (1979) (concurring opinion) (blood test); State v. Classen, 285 Or 221, 226, 590 P2d 1198 (1979) (exclusion of unreliable evidence); State v. Jones, 279 Or 55, 59-60, 566 P2d 867 (1977) (improperly obtained court order); State v. Valdez, 277 Or 621, 561 P2d 1006 (1977) (statutory authority to stop and frisk limited to suspicion of crime already committed).
The Court of Appeals quoted ORS 131.615, as follows:
tt * * * *
“(2) The detention and inquiry shall be conducted in the vicinity of the stop and for no longer than a reasonable time.
“(3) The inquiry shall be considered reasonable only if limited to the immediate circumstances that aroused the officer’s suspicion.’ ”
ORS 484.435 as quoted by the Court of Appeals: