Charles Hamburg & Co., Inc., 295 N.Y. 264, 268, 67 N.E.2d 152, 153, 154 (“ * * * Since the recovery is workmen’s compensation and nothing else, the award cannot be made to depend on the equities of a particular case * * * nor can it be denied to a worker because of his fraud. * * * The equitable doctrine of estoppel thus has no place at all in the law of work*317men’s compensation. * * * ”). That, indeed, is the implicit mandate of A.R.S. Section 23-1025, providing that “An agreement by an employee to waive his rights to compensation, except as provided in this chapter, * * * shall be void.” The answer to the question put depends entirely on whether the claimant’s decedent was “killed by accident arising out of and in the course of his employment”, A.R.S. Section 23-1021, and the evidence, as we noted above, indicates that he was.