There is data in the file ind
[…] There is a provision for the suspension or reduction of compensation under specified circumstances. In this connection see the 1968 amendment to this section and also the occupational disease provision in § 23-1226.
Section 23-1027 provides for the forfeiture of the right to compensation under specified circumstances and there is a similar section relating to occupational diseases, being A.R.S. § 23-1227.
Under A.R.S. § 23-1028 if one has willfully made a false statement or representation in order to obtain compensation, he shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and “he shall in addition forfeit all right to such compensation, benefit or payment after conviction of the offense.” There is a similar provision under the Occupational Disease Law and § 23-1229.
The foregoing does not purport to be an exhaustive analysis of our statutory law.