There is data in the file ind
[…] A.
Prior to the 1968 statutory amendment The Industrial Commission enacted Rule 60 which has now been set forth as a statutory rule in the 1968 amendment as § 23-1071. Thereby a forfeiture of the right to compensation is provided during absences from the State under specified circumstances. See also A.R.S. § 23-1228 relating to occupational diseases.
A.R.S. § 23-908, subsec. E provides for the forfeiture of the right to compensation under certain specified conditions with the power in the Commission to relieve the workman of that forfeiture. See also the 1968 amendment to this section.
A.R.S. § 23-1026 relates to the requirement that the injured workman submit to medical examinations at “a time and place having regard to the convenience of the employee, his physical condition and ability to attend.” There is a provision for the suspension or reduction of compensation under specified circumstances. In this connection see the 1968 amendment to this section and also the occupational disease provision in § 23-1226.