concurring in the reversal, but dissenting in the disposition:
[…] SHEPARD, C. J., concurs.. I.C. § 25-2402 defines open range as “all uninclosed lands outside cities and villages upon which by custom, license or otherwise, livestock, excepting swine, are grazed or permitted to roam."