concurring in part and dissenting in part:
[…] . Property interests represented by a divorce decree's support alimony award are vested rights embodied in a judgment. They are constitutionally insulated from legislative interference by after-enacted legislation. Messenger v. Messenger, 827 P.2d 865 (Okla.1992).
. Nantz v. Nantz, 749 P.2d 1137, 1140 (Okla.1988); 43 O.S.1991 § 134 provides in pertinent part:
"... B. The court shall also provide in the divorce decree that upon the death or remarriage of the recipient, the payments for support, if not already accrued, shall terminate. ...
D. The voluntary cohabitation of a former spouse with a member of the opposite sex shall be ground to modify provisions of a final judgment or order for alimony as support. If voluntary cohabitation is alleged in a motion to modify the payment of support, the court shall have jurisdiction to reduce or terminate future support payments upon proof of substantial change of circumstances of ei*511ther party to the divorce relating to need for support or ability to support. As used in this subsection, the term cohabitation means the dwelling together continuously and habitually of a man and a woman who are in a private conjugal relationship not solemnized as a marriage according to law, or not necessarily meeting all the standards of a common-law marriage....”