Center for a Sustainable Coast v. Coastal Marshlands Protection Committee
[…] See OCGA §§ 50-13-19 (judicial review of contested cases), 50-13-20 (appeals to Court of Appeals or Supreme Court), 50-13-20.1 (judicial review of decisions in contested cases issued pursuant to Code Section 50-13-41).

Howell v. Harden, 231 Ga. 594, 594 (203 SE2d 206) (1974). Accord Ga. Pub. Svc. Comm, v. Southern Bell, 254 Ga. 244, 246 (327 SE2d 726) (1985).

OCGA § 50-13-19 (a).

OCGA §§ 12-5-280 to 12-5-297.

OCGA § 12-5-283 (a).

OCGA§ 12-5-283 (b) (providing that “[t]he decision of the administrative law judge shall constitute the final decision of the board” of the Department).