—Donald J. Newton appeals his convictions of forgery and possessing stolen property in the second degree. We affirm.
[…] App. 745, 747-48, 524 P.2d 924 (1974). Similarly, credit card forgery and possession of a stolen credit card are not identical crimes. RCW 9A.56.160(l)(c) requires only possession of a stolen *728credit card. RCW 9A.60.020 requires an intent to injure or defraud, plus either falsely making a written instrument or possessing a forged written instrument. There was no error in imposing separate, consecutive sentences.
The convictions and sentences are affirmed.
Worswick, C.J., concurs.
We do not address the possibility that the failure to object to the inquiry itself waived any objection.
RCW 9A.56.040(1)(c) provides:
"Theft in the second degree. (1) A person is guilty of theft in the second degree if he commits theft of:
"(c) A credit card; ..."
RCW 9A.56.020(l)(b) provides:
"Theft—Definition, defense. (1) 'Theft' means:
" (b) By color or aid of deception to obtain control over the property or services of another or the value thereof, with intent to deprive him of such property or services;..."