We leave the trial of the case to the trial court, but if that turns out to be true the pooling order will have to be found valid.
ORIGINAL JURISDICTION ASSUMED; PETITION FOR WRIT OF PROHIBITION DENIED.
IRWIN, C. J., and WILLIAMS, SIMMS and HARGRAVE, JJ., concur. BARNES, V. C. J., and HODGES, DOO-LIN and OPALA, JJ., dissent.. 52 O.S. 1971 § 111 provides in part:
No collateral attack shall be allowed upon orders, rules and regulations of the Commission ....
. 52 O.S.1971 § 111 continues:
[T]he sole method of reviewing such orders and inquiring into and determining their validity, justness, reasonableness or correctness shall be by appeal from such orders, rules or regulations to the Supreme Court.... No court of this State except the Supreme Court, and it only on appeal, as herein provided, shall have jurisdiction to review, reverse, annul, modify or correct any order, rule, or regulation of the Commission within the general scope of its authority herein or to enjoin, restrain or suspend execution or operation thereof ....
See also Shell Oil Co. v. Keen, 355 P.2d 997, 1000 (Okl.1960).
. State ex rel. Comm’rs of the Land Office v. Corporation Commission, 590 P.2d 674, 677 (Okl.1979).
. Abraham v. Homer, 102 Okl. 12, 13, 226 P. 45, 47 (1924).