Farago v. Sacred Heart General Hospital
[…] PAPADAKOS, J., joins this dissenting opinion.

. Section 106 of the Act, 50 P.S. § 7106, provides for "treatment teams” to formulate and review individualized treatment plans for persons in treatment under the act, which teams are to be under the direction of either a physician or a licensed clinical psychologist.

. Section 201 of the Act, 50 P.S. § 7201, provides that "A parent, guardian or person standing in loco parentis to a child less than 14 years of age may subject such child to examination and treatment under this act____”