(Tr. 388).
. This is assuming arguendo that Appellant made a prima facie showing of a Batson violation. This issue we do not decide but note for the record that the prosecutor indicated race was not the reason for his challenges and at the time he challenged Ms. Parrish, four remaining venire-persons were black and were not challenged by the State.
. 21 O.S.1981 § 701.8. Murder in the second degree provides as follows:
Homicide is murder in the second degree in the following cases:
1. When perpetrated by an act imminently dangerous to another person and evincing a depraved mind, regardless of human life, although without any premeditated design to effect the death of any particular individual; or
2. When perpetrated by a person engaged in the commission of any felony other than the unlawful acts set out in Section 1, subsection B, of this act.
. 210.S. §711. Manslaughter in the first degree is defined as:
Homicide is manslaughter in the first degree in the following cases:
1. When perpetrated without a design to effect death by a person while engaged in the commission of a misdemeanor.