Appellant, Estey Piano Corporation (Estey) , appeals from an award by the Industrial Board in favor of appellee, Hilda B. Steffen (Steffen).
[…] 2. The Board’s findings are predicated on expert opinion testimony given in response to hypothetical questions which did not assume correct facts.
I
EVIDENCE ESTABLISHES “ACCIDENT” WITHIN MEANING OF THE ACT
Estey contends that Steffen has shown no “accident” within the meaning of the compensation act because the evidence does not show an “untoward or unexpected event” such as a “slip, trip or unexpected event.”
*242*241The parameters of compensibility are set forth in Ind. Ann. Stat. § 22-3-2-2 (Burns Code Ed. 1974) as “. . . personal *242injury or death by accident arising out of and in the course of the employment. . . .” The term “accident” imports some “mishap or untoward event not expected or designed”, Haskell and Barker Car Co. v. Brown (1917), 67 Ind. App. 178, 117 N.E. 555; and must be distinguished from its meaning as used in accident insurance policies. Wolf v. Plibrico Sales & Service Co.