Campbell v. Workers' Compensation Appeal Board
[…] Accordingly, the decision of the Board is affirmed.

ORDER

AND NOW, this 25th day of February, 1998, the order of the Workers’ Compensation Appeal Board, dated July 24, 1997, No. A96-0730, is affirmed.

.Act of June 2, 1915, P.L. 736, as amended, 77 P.S. § 772. Section 413 of the Act provides in relevant part:

[W]here compensation has been suspended because the employe’s earnings are equal to or in excess of his wages prior to the injury that payments under the agreement or award may be resumed at any time during the period for which compensation for partial disability is payable, unless it be shown that the loss in earnings does not result from the disability due to the injury.

. Our scope of review is limited to determining whether constitutional rights were violated, an error of law committed, or whether necessary findings of fact were supported by substantial evidencé. Section 704 of the Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa.C.S. § 704.