I. FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] See Wien Air Alaska v. Arant, 592 P.2d 352, 364 (Alaska 1979); Haile v. Pan American World Airways, Inc., 505 P.2d 838, 840 (Alaska 1973); J. B. Warrack Co. v. Roan, 418 P.2d 986, 989-90 (Alaska 1966). Notwithstanding the dispute regarding the disability classification, the $6,000.00 tendered by Wise was not controverted. Accordingly, we conclude that the Board calculated the award of attorney’s fees in a proper fashion.
REVERSED and REMANDED for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.16
RABINO WITZ, J., with whom MATTHEWS, J., joins, dissenting.
. AS 23.15.210(4) defines “handicapped individual” as “an individual having a physical or mental disability which for that individual constitutes or results in a substantial handicap to employment and who can reasonably be expected to benefit in terms of employability from the provision of vocational rehabilitation services.”
. Bignell v. Wise Mechanical Contractors, Case No. 78-03-0025 (Alaska Workmen’s [sic] Compensation Board, March 6, 1980).
. Sea-Land Services, Inc. and Travelers Insurance Company (Sea-Land) were permitted to appear as Amicus Curiae after oral argument