State v. Williams
[…] <(* * * * *
“(E) Kidnapping in the second degree as defined in ORS 163.225;
* * * *
“(G) Robbery in the first degree as defined in ORS 164.415;
“(H) Any felony sexual offense in the first degree defined in this chapter[.]”

Although the trial court removed the counts of aggravated felony murder from the jury, it did allow simple felony murder counts to go to the jury. Only the aggravated felony murder statute contains the requirement that defendant had to commit the murder “personally.” Compare ORS 163.095(2)(d) with ORS 163.115(l)(b). Defendant does not assign error to the jury’s consideration of the simple felony murder counts.

ORS 136.445 provides in part:

“The court shall grant the motion [for judgments of acquittal] if the evidence introduced theretofore is such as would not support a verdict against the defendant. The acquittal shall be a bar to another prosecution for the same offense.”

Defendant assumes that aggravated murder based on concealment of a crime requires proof of the underlying crime whose commission, or the identity of whose *26perpetrator, the murderer is attempting to conceal.