(dissenting):
[…] I would affirm the judgment.
HALL, J., concurs in the views expressed in the dissenting opinion of CROCKETT, J.. See Gayland v. Salt Lake County, 11 Utah 2d 307, 358 P.2d 633; State Water Pollution Control Bd. v. Salt Lake City, 6 Utah 2d 247, 311 P.2d 370.
. Salt Lake City v. Revene, 101 Utah 504, 124 P.2d 537 (1942); Butt v. Salt Lake City Corp., Utah, 550 P.2d 202 (1976).
. U.C.A.1953, 10-8-84, cited in footnote 3 of main opinion; and see Butt v. Salt Lake City Corp., supra note 2.
. U.C.A.1953, 10-8-47, cited in footnote 2 of main opinion.
. See Sec. 76-2-202, U.C.A.1953 which states: “Every person, who encourages, or intentionally aids another person to engage in conduct which constitutes an offense shall be criminally liable as a party for such conduct.” This section re-enacts in substance former Sec. 76-1-44, U.C.A.1953.
. 20 Utah 2d 298, 437 P.2d 434, 436 (1968) and cases cited therein.