Brasel & Sims Construction Co. v. State Highway Commission of Wyoming
[…] Wunderlich, supra, 72 S.Ct. at 155. The Wunderlich Act, supra, subjects agency decisions made pursuant to a dispute clause available for review if:

“ * * * fradulent [sic] or capricious or arbitrary or so grossly erroneous as necessarily *272to imply bad faith, or is not supported by substantial evidence.” 41 U.S.C. § 321.

In addition, it provides:

“No Government contract shall contain a provision making final on a question of law the decision of any administrative official, representative, or board.” 41 U.S.C. § 322.

. Section 1-39-104(a), W.S.1977, Cum.Supp. 1982, provides:

“(a) A governmental entity and its public employees while acting within the scope of duties are granted immunity from liability for any tort except as provided by W.S. 1-39-105 through 1-39-112. Any immunity in actions based on a contract entered into by a governmental entity is waived except to the extent provided by the contract if the contract was within the powers granted to the entity and was properly executed. The claims procedures of W.S. 1-39-105 through 1-39-112 apply to contractual claims against governmental entities.” (Emphasis added.)