concurring in part, dissenting in part.
[…] *127APPENDIX A
[[Image here]]
*128[[Image here]]
. Similarly, the trial court ruled out Defendant’s Exhibit C, a 10 to 20 minute audio-video tape at the time Fain was placed under arrest. On the prosecution’s objection, the court ruled that "the object that it’s hearsay and inadmissible for that purpose is also well taken — it’s not admissible into evidence ..."
. Find in Justice Johnson’s dissent and concurrence at 56.
. Hughes, “Duties to Trespassers: A Comparative Survey and Revaluation,” 68 Yale L.J. at 700 (1959).
. I.C. § 19-2515(g) provides:
The following are statutory aggravating circumstances, at least one (1) of which must be found to exist beyond a reasonable doubt before a sentence of death can be imposed.
(5) The murder was especially heinous, atrocious or cruel, manifesting exceptional depravity.
(6) By the murder or circumstances surrounding its commission, the defendant exhibited utter disregard for human life.
(Emphasis added.)