Board of County Commissioners v. Idaho Health Facilities Authority
[…] The section further provides that:

*504“All expenses incurred in carrying out this act shall be payable solely from funds provided under the authority of this act and no liability or obligation shall be incurred by the authority beyond the extent to which moneys shall have been provided under this act.”

I.C. § 39-1453 then provides that the Authority may collect

“ . . . rates, rents, fees and charges for the use of and for the services furnished or to be furnished by each facility

These are the only funds obligated by the Act to satisfy payments due on the bonds or notes issued by the Authority.