*256OPINION
[…] I says, “Bruce what?” and he says, “I don’t know his last name, but his name was Bruce.” I informed Officer Lee on the roof and the rest of the people in the area. PROSECUTOR: Did you have any further discussion with the defendant at that time? NORBERG: No sir. PROSECUTOR: Did the defendant offer you any explanation of why he was on the roof? NORBERG: No, sir, he didn’t say anything about that.
Since we conclude evidence was ample to convict appellant of burglary as a principal, we need not consider that his own testimony arguably showed him at least an accessory within NRS 195.030(1), to'wit: a person not standing in the relation of husband or wife, brother or sister, parent or grandparent, child or grandchild, who “[affter the commission of a felony harbors, conceals or aids such offender with intent that he may avoid or escape from arrest, trial, conviction or punishment, having knowledge that such offender has committed a felony or is liable to arrest.” (Emphasis added.)
PROSECUTOR: Would you please stand up and by your hands show the ladies and gentlemen of the jury where the top of the vent reached on you? BOLDEN: Approximately here (indicating); I had to raise myself up.