State v. Tacoma-Pierce County Multiple Listing Service
[…] (Italics ours.) RCW 18.85.400(5). Under these circumstances, we hold it is an abuse of discretion to apply the doctrine of primary jurisdiction.

Ill

The permitted actions or transactions exception, RCW 19.86.170, provides:

Nothing in this chapter shall apply to . . . [1] actions or transactions permitted by any other regulatory body or officer acting under statutory authority of this state or the United States . . . [and 2] Provided, further, That actions or. transactions specifically permitted within the statutory authority granted to any regulatory board or commission established within Title 18 RCW shall not be construed to be a violation of chapter 19.86 RCW. . .

(Italics ours.)

We held in In re Real Estate Brokerage Antitrust Litigation, supra, that the correct determination of legislative intent is that only clause [2] applies to RCW Title 18 agencies.