This instant case falls *826way short of reaching the importance of Tinno and Lewis. As stated by Justice Bakes in State v. Berlin, 95 Idaho 225, 227, 506 P.2d 122, 124, (1973), “we are not inclined” to exercise our plenary power in order to hear this appeal. For this Court to proceed to a decision on the merits in this case would require considerable time and effort — yet have little effect on the administration of justice in this state. Accordingly, the appeal is
Dismissed.
SHEPARD and McQUADE (retired), JJ., concur.. I.C. § 19-3504 provides:
“Dismissal on motion of court or prosecuting attorney. — The court may, either of its own motion or upon the application of the prosecuting attorney, and in furtherance of justice, order an action or indictment to be dismissed. The reasons of the dismissal must be set forth in an order entered upon the minutes.
. At oral argument a question from one member of the Court raised the possibility that this appeal might have been pursued under I.A.R. Rule 11(c)(3), which provides for appeals from “[a]n order granting a motion to dismiss an information or complaint.”