Gregory v. Sanders
[…] . See also, Gray v. Fitzhugh, supra; Stock v. Roebling, Wyo., 459 P.2d 780 (1969); White v. Wheatland Irrigation District, Wyo., 413 P.2d 252 (1966); Haines v. Galles, 76 Wyo. 411, 303 P.2d 1004 (1956); City of Rock Springs v. Sturm, 39 Wyo. 494, 273 P. 908, 97 A.L.R. 1 (1929); McIlquham v. Anthony Wilkinson Live Stock Co., 18 Wyo. 53, 104 P. 20 (1909); Note, “Prescriptive Acquisition of Easements in Wyoming,” 12 Wyo. L.J. 59, 62 (1957).

. Section 1-3-103, W.S.1977, provides:

“An action for the recovery of the title or possession of lands, tenements or heredita-ments can only be brought within ten (10) years after the cause of such action accrues.”