Gregory v. Sanders
[…] Affirmed, but remanded to the district court for modification of the injunction consistent with this opinion.

. The court’s enjoinder:

“IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that Plaintiffs’ Petition for Preliminary and Permanent Injunction be, and is hereby, granted, and that the Defendants, and each of them, are hereby perpetually enjoined from using or traveling across the aforesaid lands or private roadways in the North Fork Subdivisions * *

While appellees prayed for money damages, none were awarded. There is no cross-appeal.

. Section 34-2-121, W.S. 1977:

“Every owner or occupant of a homestead as established herein may voluntarily sell, mortgage, or otherwise dispose of or encumber the same; provided the instrument of writing conveying, mortgaging, disposing of or encumbering such homestead shall contain in substance the following words: ‘Hereby releasing and waiving all rights under and by virtue of the homestead exemption laws of this state,’ and shall be freely and voluntarily signed and acknowledged by the owner and the spouse of the owner of said homestead. The foregoing provisions shall not be applicable to nor shall compliance therewith be required for full legal effectiveness of any conveyance of property directly from husband to wife."

It is noted that the release and waiver provision did appear in the deed form referred to.

. The pertinent provision of the warranty deed to each of appellees’ grantees: