State Ex Rel. Juvenile Department v. Orozco
[…] Child’s remaining assignment of error does not merit discussion.

Affirmed.

ORS 419.507(ll)(a) was repealed by Oregon Laws 1993, chapter 33, section 373, re-enacted and recodified at ORS 4190.473(1).

Offenses listed in ORS 137.076 are rape, sodomy, unlawful sexual penetration, sexual abuse, public indecency, incest or using a child in a display of sexually explicit conduct; burglary with intent to commit the above offenses; promoting or compelling prostitution; conspiracy or attempt to commit any felony listed above; murder or aggravated murder.

ORS 181.085(1) provides, in part:

“The Department of State Police is authorized to:
*151“(a) Store blood samples received under authority of this section, ORS 137.076, 161.325 and 419C.473(1), and autoradiographs and other physical evidence obtained from analysis of such samples;