In re Parentage of A.H., A.H., & A.H.
[…] See 750 ILCS 22/105(a)(3) (West 2016). However, section 105(a)(3) does not apply in this case because Thailand is not a “foreign country” as defined in the Support Act, and as a result, its judgment is not a child-support order under section 102(2) of the Support Act, which defines a child support order as “a support order for a child, including a child who has attained the age of majority under the law of the issuing state or foreign country” (id. § 102(2)). ¶ 77 Respondent argues for the application of section 603(c), which prohibits modification of child support orders.