The rule applicable when both kinds of services are performed is stated in that part of ORS 65
[…] In response, Cherry Growers directs its analysis not to "anyone,” but to "services performed by anyone.” Cherry Growers points out that as consistently used throughout the balance of the Employment Division Law, ORS ch 657, "services performed” and similar language means the services performed by an employe. For example, ORS 657.040 provides in part: "Services performed by an individual for remuneration are deemed to be employment subject to this chapter * * * ” Also, ORS 657.035(1) provides in part: "The term employment includes an individual’s entire service * * See also, ORS 657.030, 657.056(1), 657.060, 657.065(1), 657.072(1), 657.080, 657.087, 657.090 and 657.100.