Employment Security Commission of Wyoming v. Laramie Cabs, Inc.
[…] CONCLUSION

The commission could not reasonably have made its findings upon the evidence which was before it in the whole record. I would affirm the decision of the district court.

. We have often said that on appeal we assume the evidence in favor of the successful party to be true and leave out of consideration evidence in conflict therewith, giving the evidence of the successful party every reasonable inference to be drawn from it; e.g., Martin v. Wing, Wyo., 667 P.2d 1159 (1983); Distad v. Cubin, Wyo., 633 P.2d 167 (1981); Kinsley v. McGary, Wyo., 390 P.2d 242 (1964).

. Section 27-3-104(b), W.S.1977 (June 1983 Pamphlet), reads:

"Services performed by an individual for wages is [are] employment subject to this act unless the commission finds:
"(i) The individual is free from control or direction over the performance of services by contract and by fact;
"(ii) The service is outside the usual course of business for which the service is performed or it is performed outside all of the employing unit’s places of business; and
"(iii) The individual is customarily engaged in an independent trade, occupation, profession or business.”