Musollari v. Mukasey
[…] Capric, 355 F.3d at 1085-86 & n. 4 (discussing in which situations corroboration is required to meet petitioner’s burden of proof); see also 8 C.F.R. § 208.13(a) (“The testimony of the applicant, if credible, may be sufficient to sustain the burden of proof without corroboration.”) (emphasis added).

In this case, the IJ found Musollari not credible, resting this determination on a number of factors, only some of which (as we will explain) are supported by the record.