“A green single story house located at 1837 SE Main Street, Roseburg, Oregon, inclusive of any persons or vehicles located thereon.”
[…] Here, the warrant has no attachments nor does it incorporate the affidavit by reference. Accordingly, we look only to the warrant to describe the premises to be searched.
ORS 133.585 provides, in part:
“The scope of search shall be only such as is authorized by the warrant and is reasonably necessary to discover the persons or things specified therein.”
ORS 133.565(2) provides, in part:
“The warrant shall state, or describe with particularity:
“(b) * * * the location and designation of the premises or places to be searched.”
Because of our disposition of the case, we do not reach defendant’s remaining assignments of error.