As more completely stated in the briefs of the parties, the issues presented are as follows:
[…] Finally, turning to the appellant’s claim that the award of costs was excessive, we are compelled to afford relief as to this aspect of the case. We do not know how much of the costs awarded are attributable to the expert witness’ fee. There is in the record no statement of any sort setting forth the costs which were awarded to Mrs. Coulson. Undoubtedly the expense for the expert witness represented a substantial portion of the costs. A trial court does have discretion to award more than $25.00 as a witness fee to an expert witness. Section 1-14-102, W.S.1977, provides for “such other amount as the court allows according to the circumstances of the case.” In Roberts Construction Company v. Vondriska, Wyo., 547 P.2d 1171 (1976), this court considered an award of costs for a survey of real estate.