The Respondent challenges the authority of the trial panel to proceed. His challenge is based upon a pending criminal charge against him
[…] The Respondent did not pursue that opportunity for judicial review, and cannot now successfully complain that he was denied an opportunity to be heard via judicial review when such was the result of his own inaction.
The Respondent also argued that the Oklahoma Financial Privacy Act required the Bar Association to enforce the subpoenas in the District Court before the banks complied with the subpoenas, because he filed a motion to quash with the Professional Responsibility Commission. The Respondent relied upon language in 6 O.S. 1991 § 2204 providing that: “A subpoena issued by a state agency or legislative committee shall be enforced pursuant to Section 315 of Title 75 of the Oklahoma Statutes.” Section 315 is part of the Administrative Procedures Act (75 O.S.1991 §§ 250-323), and provides a procedure for enforcing agency subpoenas in the District Court of the county where the recalcitrant witness resides.