SUMMARY OF FACTS
[…] Any assignment or argument not discussed in this opinion either previously has been considered and rejected by this court, is not well taken, or is unlikely to recur on remand. We find no reversible error based on those assignments of error.
Because the jury was not asked the so-called “fourth question,” however, defendant is entitled to a new penalty-phase proceeding.
*339The judgments of conviction are affirmed. The sentences for robbery and burglary are vacated. The sentences of death are vacated, and the case is remanded to the circuit court for further proceedings.
ORS 163.095 provides in part:
“As used in * * * this section, ‘aggravated murder’ means murder as defined in ORS 163.115 which is committed under, or accompanied by, any of the following circumstances:
“(1) * * *
“(d) There was more than one murder victim in the same criminal episode
«(2) * *• *
“(d) Notwithstanding ORS 163.115(l)(b), the defendant personally and intentionally committed the homicide under the circumstances set forth in ORS 163.115(l)(b).
“(e) The murder was committed in an effort to conceal the commission of a crime, or to conceal the identity of the perpetrator of a crime.”
ORS 163.115(l)(b) provides:
“[Clriminal homicide constitutes murder:
u* * * * *