concurring in part and dissenting in part:
[…] This will be a daunting task, from both a factual and legal standpoint, and there will be little assurance of the accuracy of the result. I find nothing in the statutory scheme to suggest that the legislature contemplated it.
. The petitioner asserts no other basis for his contention that the county court erred in ordering the change of name. There is no occasion in this case to consider the quality and quantum of evidence necessary to support a court’s required determination under § 13-15-101 that "the desired change would be proper, and not detrimental to the interests of any other person.”