LaCasse, 567 F.3d 763, 765-67 (6th Cir.2009) (Michigan’s fleeing offense is a violent felony), United States v. Harrimon, 568 F.3d 531, 534-37 (5th Cir.2009) (Texas’s fleeing offense is a violent felony), and United States v. West, 550 F.3d 952, 960-71 (10th Cir.2008) (Utah’s fleeing offense is a violent felony). We believe the Texas and Utah statutes are distinguishable from the Minnesota statute at issue in this case because they do not define fleeing so broadly as to encompass nonviolent conduct. See Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 38.04 (using the term “flees” without defining it); Utah Code Ann. § 41-6a-210 (requiring that the perpetrator “operate the vehicle in willful or wanton disregard of the signal so as to interfere with or endanger the operation of any vehicle or person” or “attempt to flee or elude a peace officer by vehicle or other means” without defining the terms “flee” or “elude”). However, we note that Michigan’s fleeing offense is defined similarly to Minnesota’s offense and, therefore, disagree with the Sixth Circuit’s analysis in LaCasse. See Mich.