(Lab. Code, § 1117.) A group whose sole purpose is to express the wish of its members not to deal as a group with the employer ‘ ‘ concerning grievances, labor disputes, wages, hours of employment or conditions of work” is obviously not an *233organization that exists for the purposes stated in section 1117. It is a contradiction in terms to hold that a group whose purpose is not to bargain is nevertheless a bargaining agent. But even if such a group could be a labor organization under section 1117, its objection to organization of the shop could not give rise to a jurisdictional strike within the meaning of section 1118. Such a strike can only arise out of a “controversy between two or more labor organizations as to which of them has or should have the exclusive right to bargain collectively with an employer . . . [or] the exclusive right to have its members perform work for an employer.” (Lab. Code, § 1118.) The wish of all or some of the employees to work in an open shop without collective bargaining is the very antithesis of a demand for the “exclusive right to bargain collectively” or for the “exclusive right to have [their] members perform work for [the] employer.” .